Wednesday, June 19, 2024

Council 2020/21

PositionName and years in positionYears on Council
PresidentThura KT Win (12)(25)
ChairmanMike Gardner (5)(6)
Deputy ChairmanGraham Brookland (1)(13)
Hon. General SecretaryMartin Castle (6)(6)
Hon. TreasurerPhil Blakey (1)(16)
Hon. Minutes SecretaryAdrian Brimicombe (6)(9)
Competitions SecretaryRichard Whittington (1)(11)
Life Vice PresidentsAlan N Rosekilly (27)(43)
Gerry Wykes (21)(38)
John Sturges (21)(35)
John Foggo (16)(37)
Colin Chandler (16)(31)
Eddie J Spraggett (12)(27)
Thura KT Win (10)(25)
John D Marchment (4)(19)
Phil Blakey (1)(16)
Reg Pullen (1)(16)
Immediate Past PresidentEddie J Spraggett (12)(27)
Hampshire FA Council Members
in the area
Major WTE “Billy” Thomson (19)(19)
Steve Yeomans (8)(13)
Aldershot & District LeagueChris Douglas (2)(6)
Jason Giddings (1)(3)
Edd Hancock (4)(4)
Aldershot & Camberley Sunday League Mark O’Grady (4)(4)
Tom Welburn (2)(2)
TBC
Farnham & District Sunday LeagueColin Barnett (3)(3)
Nigel Ashworth (2)(2)
North East Hants Youth League (Development)Nigel Welch (11)(11)
Suzanne Swan (1)(1)
Malcolm Upward (2)(6)
North East Hants Youth League (Competitive)Mark Culverhouse (8)(8)
Sue Mann (2)(4)
Phil Rush (4)(11)
Walking FootballTony Cherry (1)(1)
Women’s clubs in the areaAndy Walker (1)(1)
Member clubs competing outside the area
Step 6 and above
Richard Whittington (11)(11)
Member clubs competing outside the area
Step 7 and below
Jeff Wheeler (1)(1)
Aldershot Referees AssociationJason Giddings (3)(3)
Alton Referees AssociationReg Pullen (1)(16)
Hart District CouncilTBA
Rushmoor Borough CouncilTBA
East Hants District CouncilTBA
Schools FATBA
Training Co-ordinatorReg Pullen (8)(16)
Area Benevolent OfficerJohn D Marchment (18)(19)
Referees Appointment Secretary
(Saturday)
Jason Giddings (2)(3)
Referees Appointment Secretary
(Sunday)
Paul Falzon (3)(3)
Referees Appointment Secretary
(Youth)
Phil Rush (1)(11)
Referees Appointment Secretary
(Veterans)
Colin Barnett (2)(3)
Army FAGraham Brookland (13)(13)
Local Area Referees Committee
(LARC)
Phil Rush (2)(11)
HFA Development Officer
& HFA Representative on ADFA Council
Glen Brailey (1)(1)
Co-opted membersBarry Underwood (1)(1)